Privacy Policy

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the ileanakane.com Website (the “Website”) operated by Ileana Kane Marketing, a (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Category of information

Identifying information

Identifying information

Identifying information

Identifying information

Identifying information

Internet or other electronic activity

Internet or other electronic activity 

Specific Piece of Inofrmation

Name

Phone Number

IP Address

Email Address

Device Identifier

Inofrmation Regarding your interaction with our website or application

Information regarding your interaction with advertisments

How we may use your information

We may use the information that you provide us for the following:

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Analytics;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

With whom we share your personal information

We share the following personal information with the following categories of third parties:

Category of personal information shared

Identifying information

Specific piece of personal information shared

Name

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

 

Category of personal information shared

Identifying information

Specific piece of personal information shared

Phone number

 Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.
 Category of personal information shared

Identifying information

 Specific piece of personal information shared

IP address

 Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Social networks.
 Category of personal information shared

Identifying information

Specific piece of personal information shared

Email address

 Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

 

Category of personal information shared

Identifying information

 Specific piece of personal information shared

Device identifier

 Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Social networks.
 Category of personal information shared

Internet or other electronic activity

Specific piece of personal information shared

Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Social networks.
Category of personal information shared

Internet or other electronic activity

Specific piece of personal information shared

Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

 Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Social networks.

 Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies and may use cookies for reasons including, but not limited to:

  • Analyzing our Website traffic;
  • Analyzing your interactions with advertisements;
  • Identifying if you are signed in to the Website;
  • Testing content on the Website;
  • Storing information about your preferences;
  • Recognizing when you return to the Website.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can modify your browser settings to decline cookies, if you prefer. This setting may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

Children’s privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

 Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

 Exercising your rights

You may opt out of future sales of personal information by submitting a consumer request to [email address].

 Third-party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

 Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Use of Cookies

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard technology called ‘cookies’ (see explanation below) and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information see the email policies below.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing customer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about .

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

Use of External Links

https://nickponte.com may contain links to many other websites. cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by do not constitute an endorsement by or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall remain the sole property of or its licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent from .

You must not:

Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
Sell or rent material from our website.
Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.
Acceptable Use
You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else’s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

Use of Testimonials

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted on https://nickponte.com. is not a forum for testimonials, however provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of . do not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on https://ileanakane – the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

You may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.

All the materials on this site are provided ‘as is’ without any express or implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property or fitness for any particular purpose. In no event shall or its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or death) arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

 Questions

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our website, please contact us here: https://ileanakane.com/contact-ileana-kane

Scroll to Top